Susan Carbine

Susan Carbine

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1093161002

Susan Carbine

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 6765 Green Valley Road in Placerville, CA 95667. Can help patients with the following: Gender Identity, Mental Illness, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Relationship Issues, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1093161002. Appointment can be made via the phone number (530) 622-5551. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Susan Carbine, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Susan Carbine.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

New Morning Youth & Fam Servs
6765 Green Valley Road
Placerville, 95667 CA
(530) 344-4848

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 81 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Eva Montayre
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 935 Spring Street Placerville, 95667, CA
Cambren Escobar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6765 Green Valley Road Placerville, 95667, CA
Pamela Granick
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 670 Placerville Drive Placerville, 95667, CA
Jennifer Kalsbeek
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6765 Green Valley Road Placerville, 95667, CA
Janice Karen Miller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 935 Spring Street Placerville, 95667, CA
Ilona Alexandra Munzer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6765 Green Valley Road Placerville, 95667, CA
Elizabeth Ashley Howell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6765 Green Valley Road Placerville, 95667, CA
John Ebenezer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 670 Placerville Drive Placerville, 95667, CA
Shaylene Cornelison
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: #2 670 Placerville Drive Placerville, 95667, CA
Sarah Corinne Martin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4001 CA-104 Ione, 95640, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Susan Carbine have affiliation with practices?

Susan Carbine is affiliated with New Morning Youth & Fam Servs.

What conditions does Susan Carbine treat?

Susan Carbine provides treatment for Gender Identity, Mental Illness, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Relationship Issues, Stress. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Susan Carbine?

Susan Carbine's office is located at 6765 Green Valley Road in Placerville, CA 95667.

Does Susan Carbine accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Susan Carbine accepts insurance.